Page images
PDF
EPUB

31

October 4 Charles W. Chapin.

Physician, sixth grade. 12 William C. Garvin.

Physician, sixth grade. November '1 Adelbert C. Matthews, Physician, sixth grade. January 2 Kathryn A. O'Connor.

Pupil nurse.
25 Victoria E. Armstrong.

Pupil nurse..
Alvina Heise..

Pupil nurse.
February 7 Grace H. Slater.

Pupil nurse.
March 7 Alice M. Hogan

Pupil nurse
August 9 Mary C. Whitehead. Pupil nurse
14 Rose M. Sweigert.

Pupil nurse
October 20 Mrs. Catherine C. Laughlin. Pupil nurse.
31 Grace E. Fergus.

Pupil nurse
December 18 Jean M. Campbell.

Pupil nurse
March 1 Frank B. Bower.

Recording clerk.
1 Reuben Fishman.

Recording clerk.
1 Harry F. Smith,

Recording clerk.
Edward M. Kelly

Recording clerk.
1 Cyrus J. Burby.

Recording clerk.
i Martin Werdenschlag. Recording clerk.
1 Edward J. Slattery

Recording clerk.
1 Alfred Seelenfreund.. Recording clerk.
1 John J. B. Connicker. Recording clerk.
1 Leo A. Boyle.

Recording clerk.
1 Charles Herrel.

Recording clerk. 1 John H. Gliem.

Recording clerk. 1 Walter G. Gibbons.

Recording clerk. 1 John C. Kuhn.

Recording clerk. 1 Joseph Loewinger.

Recording clerk. 1 Maurice A. Tobin.

Recording clerk.
7 James H. Flanagan.

Recording clerk.
April 18 Eugene B. Schwartz.

Recording clerk.
May 10 William H. Austin.

Recording clerk
10 Charles I. Stengle.

Recording clerk.
10 William D. Austin.

Recording clerk.
10 Joseph Sencer.

Recording clerk. 10 Peter F. Callahan.

Recording clerk. 10 Morris Marks.

Recording clerk.

Temporrry.

900 Manhattan state hospital
900 Manhattan state hospital
900 Hudson river state hospital
120 Erie county hospital
120

Erie county hospital
120

Erie county hospital
120 Erie county hospital
120 Erie county hospital
120 Erie county hospital
120 Erie county hospital
120 | Erie county hospital
120 Erie county hospital

120 Erie county hospital
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio | Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio | Register, New York county

[graphic]
[graphic]
[blocks in formation]

1905

May

10 Louis C. Johannsen
10 Samuel B. Solomon.
10 Max Weinberger.
10 | Archibald Grassick.
10 Charles W. Floyd, Jr.
10 Edward J. Lonergan
10 Barney Jacobs.
10 Fred H. Schieb.
10 Henry Asen.
10 Samuel M. Rosenthal.
15 James J. Monahan.
15 Joseph Shapiro...
15 Albert M. Goldstein.
15 Angelo Liberi...
15 Charles H. Zeltner,
15 Rosmer Hartvigson.
15 Morris Durst.
22 Joseph M. Scott.
12 | Henry L. Sperling.
12 David Altman.
12 Arthur P. O'Donnell.
12 Joseph E. Finn.
12 Oscar Shulberg.
13 Charles J. McCormick.
14 Edward V. Higgins.
27 William H. Foster.

Charles Cogut....
10 Michael J. Dougherty..
10 James J. Cunningham,
10 Joseph T. Kelly.

Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk
Recording clerk.
Record clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.

5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio | Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio | Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio | Register, New York county

[graphic]
[graphic]

June

28

July

11 | Louis J. Flander.

12 Frank B. McCutchan.. August

1 Abraham N. Perlman.. 15 Jacob S. Trompeter. 17 William Turk. 18 Joseph O'Donnell

29 Ralph L. Michael.
September 5 George T. Mount.

18 Leo Lehrfeld.
October 30 Louis Herskowitz.

30 David D. Weinberger.
July

1 Melvin P. Burnham.
September 22 D. Lansing Vanderzee.
May 8 Edward Anderberg.
August 1 Frederick G. Bennett.

21 Fred C. Ashley..

21 James B. Foote.. September 4 A. George Austin.

15 Thomas D. Ringwood.
18 Lawrence R. Ellis.

25 Oscar Hasbrouck..
October 24 George G. Sweet..
September 1 Joseph P. McNamara.
November 1 Charles H. Dexter.
October 13 Carlton H. Sears..
January 1 Anna L. Casterlinet

1 | Katharine A. Cox.
2 | Evelyn L. Kelso.

L. Adell Brewstert.
February

7 Elizabeth M. Scheiberlingt.

16 Mary C. Newtonf. March 1 Flora Freiman

13 Elizabeth M. Scheiberling.

22 Mary H. Lockwoodf.
April 7 Anna L. Casterline.

11 Mary T. Greagant. 17 Elsie J. Laket.

Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk.
Recording clerk..
Resident physician..
Resident physician.
Rodman...
Rodman..
Rodman.
Rodman.
Rodman.
Rodman.
Rodman.
Rodman.
Rodman.
Special agent.
Special agent.
Special agent.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade..
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade..
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.

tTemporary. .

5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
5c per folio Register, New York county
$1,500

State hospital, Ray Brook
1,500 Industrial school, Rochester
$3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
3.50 a day Engineer and surveyor
$1,000 Department of excise
1,000 Department of excise

1,200 Department of labor
$50 per mo.

Department of agriculture
$420 Secretary of state
$8 per wk. Board of embalming examiners
50 per mo. Secretary of state
8 per wk.

Board of barber examiners
50 per mo. Attorney-general

$600 Attorney-general
$8 per wk. Board of embalming examiners
50 per mo. Court of claims

$360 Department of agriculture
$50 per mo. Secretary of state
50 per mo. Secretary of state

[graphic]
[graphic]

18

[blocks in formation]

1905
April 17

Julia K. Reillyt.
May

8

Marion Wirtht.
15 Gertrude L. McCarthy

22 Mary H. Lockwood
June

1 Mary C. Newtons
12 Mary McCabet.
19

Jessie Andersonf.
July

1 Mary C. Newton.
17 | Evelyn L. Kelsot.

27 Ada W. Lighthallt. August

4 Evelyn L. Kelso. 19 Jessie Anderson.

30 Elva L. Howardt. September 1 Grace C. Davist

25 Elizabeth M. McCabe.
November 2 Daisy E. Thorpt.

13 Mary E. McAuliffet
December 14 Anna M. Karr.
January 9 Jessie Anderson..

15 | Lucille La Roque.
April 4 Leola E. Ternan.
March 23 Charlotte M. Murphy
May

Gerda L. Stolz.
15 Bertha M. Callaghan.

29 Maude E. Cleveland.
June

5 Linda H. Perry
July 10 Clara A. Lincoln.
August 1 Mary L. Katsin..
September 7 Grace F. Bennett.

11 ! Elizabeth G. Hallet.

Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade..
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade..
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer (special attendant).
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade..
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade..
Stenographer, third grade..
Stenographer, third grade.
Stenographer, third grade.

$50 per mo. Secretary of state 50 per mo. Secretary of state

$420 Commissioner of jurors, Queens count

600 Court of claims
$50 per mo. Civil service commission
60 per mo. Purchasing steward, state hospitals
50 per mo. Comptroller

$600 Board of charities
$50 per mo. Comptroller
50 per mo. Department of excise

$480 i Comptroller

600 Education department $50 per mo.

Public works 50 per mo. Board of charities

$600 Education department $40 per mo.

Department of agriculture
40 per

mo. Department of agriculture
$600 | Attorney-general
360 Custodial asylum, Rome
360 State hospital, Ray Brook
375 Central Islip state hospital
480 Industrial school, Rochester
600 State hospital, Binghamton
600 St. Lawrence state hospital
600 Central Islip state hospital
360 Reformatory for women, Bedford
480 Industrial school, Rochester
480 Industrial school, Rochester
360 State hospital, Ray Brook
360 School for blind, Batavia

[graphic]
[graphic]

14 Sara E, Wieting. October 3 Valentina Brother November 8 Fannie A. Hart.

December 27 Nellie M. Holden.
January 1 Alfred I. Merklet.
April 27 Harvey Wagnert.
July 24 Ira F. Whitet
August 10 Clifford M. Young

14 Edward L. McFetridge
September 25 Jesse Yerman
January 1 Mary E. Loomis.
February 20 Maude E. Wise.
June

1 Phoebe M. Smitht.
1 Mary C. Newtont.
1 Edith I. Sillt.

19 Elsie J. Laket.
July

1 Edith I. Sillt.

6 Nellie M. Canfieldt.
August

1 Phoebe M. Smith
1 Anna E. Burke.
7 Nellie M. Canfieldt.

31 Phoebe M. Smith.
Septemper 20 Anna M. Karrt.
October 5 Maude M. Simmons

17 Margaret V. Maynest.

23 Mary T. Bryan. November 3 Elsie J. Laket.

24 Sadie Galicensteint
December 11 Mary H. Shields

Ida K. Goldbergt.
February 8 Herbert W. Leverseef
March 6 Frank J. Sanbornt.
May

1 John T. Kanet..
June

5 Herbert W. Leversee.

Stenographer, third grade.

360 Custodial asylum, Rome Stenographer, third grade.

360 Custodial asylum, Rome Stenographer, third grade.

600 New York office, Central Islip state

hospital
Stenographer, third grade.

360 School for blind, Batavia
Stenographer, third grade.

$75 per mo.

Department of labor
Stenographer, third grade.

75 per mo. Secretary of state
Stenographer, third grade.

50 per mo. Department of excise Stenographer, third grade.

600 Engineer and surveyor
Stenographer (special attendant)...

450 Central Islip state hospital
Stenographer (special attendant)... 450 Central Islip state hospital
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 660 Secretary of state
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 35c per hr. Erie county clerk
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $60 per mo. Engineer and surveyor
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 75 per mo. Civil service commission
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 50 per mo. Attorney-general
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 75 per mo. Department of excise
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 50 per mo. Secretary of state
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 75 per mo. Civil service commission
Stenographer, fourth &'fifth grades 75 per mo. Department of excise
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $720 State board of charities
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $75 per mo. Department of excise
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $720 Engineer and surveyor
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $55 per mo. Attorney-general
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $900 Commission of gas and electricity
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $60 per mo. Secretary of state
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $720 Commission of gas and electricity
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades $60 per mo. Department of labor
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 66.67 a mo. Secretary of state
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 60 per mo. Water supply commission
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 75 per mo. Department of excise
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 75 per mo. Department of agriculture
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 75 per mo. Department of agriculture
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 75 per mo. Forest, fish and game commission
Stenographer,fourth & fifth grades $720 Board of special examiners and ap-

praisers
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades 900 Department of excise
Stenographer, fourth & fifth grades!

780 Commissioner of elections, Erie county tTemporary.

[graphic]
[graphic]

14

July
July

1 17

George R. M. Woodin. Floyd B. Allen.

« PreviousContinue »