Page images
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

Monty, William H.
Moore, Katherine.
Moore, Guy B.
Morgan, Mary A.
Mory, Grace.
Moxcey, Mary E..
Muchmore, Lyman J.
Mulcahy, Richard
Murray, Anna M
Naylor, Levi W
Nicoll, Augustus W
O'Brian, William
O'Flaherty, John
O'Hern, Jennie M.
Onuf, B.
Paine, Florence A.
Palmer, Augusta M
Palmer, Augusta M.
Parker, A. J.
Parkhurst, J. Foster,
Parrott, P.J.
Pashayan, Nishan A
Paterson, Mabel E.
Paul, Louis A
Pettit, Arthur J.
Phelps, Martha L.
Phillips, Emelie.
Phillips, J. B.
Pierce, Minnie.
Pratt, Sarah M.
Prell, Ernest.
Proseus, Frederick W.

Cashier, state treasurer
Stenographer, house of refuge, Albion..
Second deputy assistant district attorney, Erie county.
Assistant matron, house of refuge, Hudson.
Clerk, department of labor
Inspector, board of charities..
Physical instructor, school for blind, Batavia.
Deputy sheriff, Kings county.
Assistant matron, reformatory for women, Bedford.
Counsel, Kings county sheriff.
Copyist, Kings county register..
Guard, reformatory for women, Bedford.
Jail keeper, New York county sheriff.
Matron, house of refuge, Hudson.
Associate in pathology, pathological institute.
Library assistant, university state of New York.
Stenographer, Long Island state hospital, Kings Park.
Stenographer, industrial school, Rochester.
Guard, Elmira reformatory.
Assistant bookkeeper, soldiers and sailors' home,
Assistant entomologist, agricultural experiment station, Geneva.
Medical interne, St. Lawrence state hospital.
Stenographer, civil service commission...
Instructor in printing, Elmira reformatory.
County detective officer, district attorney, New York county.
Library assistant, university state of New York.
Junior clerk, university state of New York,
Library assistant, university state of New York.
Housekeeper, industrial school, Rochester
Examiner, university state of New York.
Guard, Elmira reformatory....
Dentist, industrial school, Rochester.

Feb. 15, 1894 Dec. 31, 1902
May 1, 1902 May 19, 1902
Mar. 1, 1902 Dec. 31, 1902
Feb. 8, 1902 Mar. 22, 1902
July 15, 1900 July 31, 1902
Aug. 1, 1900 Sept. 30, 1902
Feb. 1, 1901 June 30, 1902
Jan. 1, 1902 Mar. 13, 1902
June 9, 1902 Oct. 22, 1902
Jan. 1, 1902 Mar. 13, 1902
Apr. 1, 1902

June 24, 1902
Sept. 1, 1901 May 1, 1902
Aug. 9, 1902 Dec. 31, 1902
Nov. 20, 1899 Oct. 1, 1902
Dec. 1, 1896 Feb. 1, 1902
Mar. 22, 1899 June 1, 1902
June 1, 1894 June 15, 1902
Nov. 18, 1902 Dec. 18, 1902
July 3, 1902 Dec. 3, 1902
July 21, 1896 Oct. 31, 1902
Aug. 1, 1901 Aug. 1, 1902
Aug. 7, 1901 Sept. 30, 1902
Feb. 1, 1899 July 31, 1902
Nov. 6, 1895 Apr. 30, 1902
July 1, 1898 Mar. 31, 1902
Feb. 2, 1891 Mar. 1, 1902
Oct. 1, 1901 July 2, 1902
Oct. 10, 1900 Aug. 28, 1902
July 24, 1901 May 23, 1902
July 1, 1900 July 2, 1902
Sept. 10, 1902 Oct. 10, 1902
Jan. 1, 1900 Jan. 1, 1902
Quilter, P.J.
Radford, Eugenia.
Randie, Alice M.
Reading, William B..
Redmond, Joseph A.
Reed, Arthur T...
Reeve, Henry W
Rehlauk, Daniel J
Reidy, J. H.
Reynolds, Lewis C.
Reynolds, Charles C.
Rich, Willis S...
Rivenburg, Ada I.
Roche, Walter.
Roche, Edward H
Rockwell, George V.
Rodden, Emily L..
Rodgers, Anna H.
Rogers, L. A...
Ronan, Mary F.
Rosenstein, Edward..
Ruth, Jennie..
Sage, Dean, Jr.
Sanford, Walter H.
Sargeant, Joseph
Sayles, Halsey
Sayre, Henry D.
Scheuer, Lewis M
Schnepel, E.J.
Scott, Julian
Scurrah, F. 0.
Shapley, Fred A.
Shapley, Fred A.
Sharp, Frank S.
Sharpe, Edith V.
Shaver, I. C...
Sheldon, Edward E

[graphic]
[graphic]

Stenographer, state architect.
Examiner, university state of New York.
Clerk, public instruction.
Agent, department of agriculture....
County detective, district attorney, New York county
Junior clerk, university state of New York..
Clerk to surrogate, Kings county
Engineer, custodial asylum, Newark.
Guard, Elmira reformatory.
Second assistant electrical engineer, Manhattan state hospital, west.
Messenger, board of charities.
Apothecary, Willard state hospital.
Matron, house of refuge, Hudson..
Forwarder, bookbindery, university state of New York.
Stenographer, Long Island state hospital, Kings Park.
Copyist, Kings county register.
Stenographer. Manhattan state hospital, Central Islip.
Clerk, university state of New York..
Assistant bacteriologist, agricultural experiment station, Geneva.
Clerk, university state of New York..
County detective, district attorney, New York county.
Copyist, Erie county clerk..
Assistant district attorney, New York county.
Medical interne, Matteawan state hospital.
Assistant steam engineer, Elmira reformatory:
Stenographer to Justice Smith, appellate division, third department
Stenographer to election deputy, attorney general.
Land clerk, attorney general..
Clerk, Elmira reformatory
Confidential examiner, banking department
Guard, Elmira reformatory...
Stenographer, Hudson river state hospital.
Stenographer, board of charities
Stenographer, Gowanda state hospital.
Music teacher, industrial school, Rochester
Guard, Elmira reformatory.....
Electrical engineer, Hudson river state hospital.

Sept. 1, 1902 | Oct. 31, 1902
Feb. 4, 1898 Oct.

1, 1902
Mar. 16, 1898 Mar. 20, 1902
June 26, 1895 Feb. 1, 1902
Jan. 1, 1898 Feb. 3, 1902
Oct. 24, 1901 Sept. 1, 1902
Jan. 21, 1901 Jan. 1, 1902
Sept. 1, 1891 Mar. 1, 1902
Oct. 20, 1900 Aug. 23, 1902
Aug. 20, 1900 May 1, 1902
Jan. 13, 1896 June 1, 1902
Oct. 1, 1894 Feb. 22, 1902
Oct. 4, 1897 Oct. 14, 1902
June 9, 1890 Aug. 1, 1902
June 16, 1902 Sept. 30, 1902
Apr. 4, 1902 May 10, 1902
Aug. 1, 1900 Mar. 25, 1902
Oct. 1, 1898 Sept. 1, 1902
July 10, 1900 July 1, 1902
Feb. 5, 1892 Mar. 22, 1902
July 1, 1898 Mar. 10, 1902
Dec. 2, 1891 Feb. 10, 1902
Jan. 2, 1902 July 31, 1902
Feb. 19, 1902 Sept. 4, 1902
Mar. 7, 1902 Apr. 30, 1902
July 1, 1898 Sept. 1, 1902
Apr. 24, 1901 Nov. 5, 1902
May 22, 1899 May 1, 1902
Aug. 10, 1901 Oct. 23, 1902
Nov. 19, 1900 Feb. 25, 1902
May 1, 1902 July 26, 1902
Oct. 1, 1901 Mar. 1, 1902
Mar. 1, 1902 Oct.

1, 1902
Oct. 22, 1900 Mar. 3, 1902
Mar. 19, 1894 Sept. 1, 1902
July 26, 1901 July 11, 1902
Feb. 1, 1899 Apr. 30, 1902

[graphic]
[graphic]
[blocks in formation]

Sheldon, F. M.
Sheridan, Franklin J.
Sheridan, H. J
Shellman, Arthur P
Shires, Edwin S.
Sholl, Henry E.
Sickmon, Charles W
Sillman, Netta.
Skinner, Harold B.
Slocum, Clarence J.
Smith, William J.
Smith, George W
Smith, John.
Somers, James T.
Spier, Benjamin
Stamford, C. R.
Stapleton, Edward A.
Steele, Robert E.
Stevens, George H.
Summers, Helen R.
Summers, Helen R.
Sutton, Selina.
Sweeney, Annie M.
Taylor, Elwin C.
Terrott, Mary A.
Thacher, L. Elizabeth.
Thayer, Thomas M.
Thompson, Aaron R.
Thompson, Helen M.
Thompson, Lyman W.
Thompson, Frances W

Instructor in printing, Elmira reformatory.
Guard, Elmira reformatory.
Guard, Elmira reformatory
Assistant surgeon, soldiers and sailors' home.
Guard, Clinton prison.
Office boy, public administrator, New York county.
Assistant district attorney, Erie county.
Pupil nurse, Erie county hospital.
Confidential clerk, public instruction.
Assistant physician, Utica state hospital.
County detective, district attorney, New York county
Special agent, department of excise.
Deputy sheriff, Erie county.
Confidential clerk, attorney general.
County detective, district attorney, New York county
Guard, Elmira reformatory.
Apothecary, Manhattan state hospital, east.
Deputy attorney general.
Deputy attorney general.
Assistant matron, house of refuge, Hudson.
Assistant matron, reformatory for women, Bedford.
Assistant matron, reformatory for women, Bedford.
Assistant matron, reformatory for women, Bedford.
Medical interne, Manhattan state hospital, east.
Sewing instructor, house of refuge, Hudson.
Teacher, school for blind, Batavia..
Medical interne, Middletown state hospital
Superintendent of canal repairs, public works.
Library assistant, university state of New York.
Attendant, appellate division court house, New York city
Assistant matron, house of refuge, Albion.

Oct. 24, 1902 Nov. 14, 1902
May 1, 1902 Aug. 1, 1902
Sept. 5, 1902 Dec. 5, 1902
Sept. 14, 1899 Apr. 1, 1902
Dec. 1, 1902 Dec. 4, 1902
Nov. 23, 1896 Feb. 28, 1902
Jan. 19, 1899 Mar. 1, 1902
Oct. 1, 1900 Mar. 2, 1902
Apr. 1, 1901 Oct.

1, 1902
Sept. 1, 1900 June 5, 1902
Dec. 1, 1898 | Jan. 7, 1902
July 16, 1897, July 16, 1902
Sept. 3, 1902 Sept. 5, 1902
Jan. 1, 1901 Dec. 31, 1902
July 9, 1898 Mar. 31, 1902
Sept. 1, 1902 Sept. 2, 1902
May 6, 1902 Oct. 12, 1902
June 1, 1900 Dec. 31, 1902
April 11, 1899 Dec. 31, 1902
Jan. 1, 1901 June 19, 1902
July 5, 1902 Oct. 20, 1902
June 13, 1902 Oct. 22, 1902
July 17, 1902 Aug. 18, 1902
Oct. 26, 1902 Dec. 26, 1902
June 1, 1902 June 4, 1902
Sept. 1, 1896 Oct. 31, 1902
Feb. 15, 1901 Feb. 15, 1902
Apr. 12, 1899 Jan. 6, 1902
Feb. 11, 1901 Apr. 1, 1902
Jan. 2, 1896 Nov. 30, 1902
May 26, 1902 Dec. 5, 1902

[graphic]

Thornton, Michael J.
Ticknor, Willard H.
Tighe, Edmund.
Tilden, Fred..
Topping, Lillian G.
Trangott, C.J.
True, Clara A.
Tubbs, William N
Ullman, Albert E.
Vallette, Mary
Vanamee, William..
Van De Mark, Charles J.
Von Glahn, John.
Vosburg, Anna R
Wade, Edith S.
Warner, Hattie B,
Warner, Elton D.
Watson, Dixie
Webster, Alma E. J.
Webster, Wm. H. H
Welker, Otto F
Wendell, H. M.
Wensley, Edna.
Weston, C. B.
Whalen, Frank.
White, Thomas J
Whitley, W. B.
Whitmore, May Belle
Whitney, W.H.
Whittington, H. S.
Wiggin, Pauline G.
Wilson, Albina D
Wilson, Thomas J
Winter, Henry L.
Wolf, Max,
Wood, George E.

Medical interne, Craig colony
Assistant district attorney, Erie county.
Page, public administrator, New York county.
Nurse, Erie county hospital.
Assistant matron, reformatory for women, Bedford.
Guard, Elmira reformatory.
Stenographer, district attorney, New York county
Foreman, public works.
Medical interne, Willard state hospital..
Assistant matron, house of refuge, Hudson.
Attorney, department of excise
Accountant, Hudson river state hospital.
Deputy register, New York county,
First assistant matron, house of refuge, Hudson.
Library assistant, university state of New York.
Stenographer, civil service commission.
Deputy attorney general..
Stenographer, board of charities
Examiner, university state of New York.
Assistant to second deputy commissioner of labor.
Bookkeeper, acting as cashier, Erie county sheriff.
Examiner, banking department.
Examiner, university state of New York
Guard, Elmira reformatory
Guard, industrial school, Rochester.
Copyist, Kings county register.
Guard, Elmira reformatory.
Regents clerk, university state of New York.
Engineer, Normal school, Oneonta..
Stenographer, custodial asylum, Rome.
Library assistant, university state of New York.
Teacher, of sewing, house of refuge, Hudson
Stenographer, district attorney, New York county
Associate in anthropology, pathological institute
Regents clerk, university state of New York,
Assistant steam engineer, Gowanda state hospital.

June 23, 1902 Aug. 14, 1902
Jan. 19, 1899 Dec. 31, 1902
June 11, 1902 Aug. 1, 1902
July 13, 1901 Oct. 24, 1902
Mar. 15, 1902 | Oct. 18, 1902
Sept. 1, 1902 Dec. 29, 1902
Jan
1, 1898

Mar. 31, 1902
July 9, 1900 June 16, 1902
June 4, 1902 Nov. 29, 1902
Oct. 21, 1895 Oct. 10, 1902
Nov. 1, 1901 Nov. 16, 1902
Jan. 25, 1886 Apr. 30, 1902
Jan. 1, 1898 Jan.

1, 1902
Jan. 29, 1900 Nov. 1, 1902
June 1, 1901 Apr. 1, 1902
Feb. 5, 1896 Jan. 1, 1902
Feb. 11, 1901 Dec. 31, 1902
Aug. 17, 1899 Oct. 1, 1902
July 2, 1901 | July 2, 1902
Apr. 1, 1901, May 16, 1902
Jan. 1, 1901 Jan. 25, 1902
Dec. 14, 1894 Mar. 26, 1902
Nov. 18, 1899 July 2, 1902
Jan. 29, 1902 · Apr. 7, 1902
May 29, 1902 June 25, 1902
May 16, 1902 June 23, 1902
Aug. 4, 1902 Oct. 31, 1902
July 11, 1901 July 21, 1902

1894 Dec. 1, 1902
Aug. 13, 1900 Aug. 8, 1902
June 8, 1901 Oct. 1, 1902
Sept. 1, 1900 Feb. 18, 1902
May 1, 1898 May 14, 1902
Feb. 20, 1899 Feb. 1, 1902
July 16, 1900 July 2, 1902
Sept. 18, 1902 Sept. 30, 1902

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Assistant electrical engineer, industrial school, Rochester.
Cashier, New York county clerk.
Engineer, Long Island state hospital, Kings Park..
Stenographer, Craig colony..
Stenographer, Manhattan state hospital, east.
Deputy superintendent, banking department.

Feb. 4, 1899
Jan. 1, 1891
May 27, 1902
July 14, 1902
Sept 16, 1902
Oct. 1, 1901

Apr. 7, 1902
Feb.

1, 1902
Dec. 12, 1902
Aug. 1, 1902
Dec. 4, 1902
Dec. 19, 1902

« PreviousContinue »