Page images
PDF
EPUB

Copeland, Cornelia A.
Darnell, Albertus
Gee, E. F.
Goldman, Miriam D.
Hull, Isabella H.
Irwin, F. C.
Lowry, Florella R.
Mackenzie, David
Miller, E. L.
Rivett, B. J.
Sargeant, Charlotte H.
Thompson, E. C.

Wentworth, W. H.
DETROIT EASTERN

Bishop, J. Remson McMillan, D. W. McSweeney, Amelia Miner, Mary L. Pettee, Edith E. Strubel, R. H. DETROIT HIGGINS

Roper, Gertrude
DETROIT HOME &

DAY SCHOOL
Courtis, S. A.

Liggett, Miss J. M.
DET. MCMILLAN

Cody, Frank

Wagner, T. E. DETROIT WESTERN

Bancroft, Nellie E.
Bates, Angie
Corns, J. H.
Elliott, Lucy
Frutig, Marie L.
Hempsted, Johanna K.
Kerns, Martha
Matthews, J. W.
Meiser, Augusta B.
Merrill, John W.
Morse, Wm. A.
Waples, Marcia

Weir, W. W.
FENTON

Wood, Helen L. FERRIS INSTITUTE

Ferris, W. N.
FLINT

Cody, A. N.
Gold, Mary E. S.
Nutt, H. D.
Wade, C. G.
GRAND RAPIDS

Davis, Jesse B.
Greeson, W. A.
Hulst, Cornelia S.
Jones, Anna S.
Stearns, Frances L.

Stetson, P. C.
HASTINGS

Allison, Clara J.
Hinckley, C. G.

McNall, Jessie
HILLSDALE COL.

Mauck, J. W. IONIA

Forsythe, L. L. JACKSON

Marsh, E. O. KALAMAZOO

Gregg, Jessie S. Hartwell, S. 0. KALAMAZOO COL.

Praeger, W. E.
Williams, C. B.

Williams, Geo. A.
LANSING

Wright, L. L.
LINDEN

Burr, C. J.
LOCKPORT, ILL.

Swain, Geo. R. MANCHESTER

Kirchhofer, Marie MONROE

Gilday, Selma Highley, A. M. NILES

Allen, Hilah L. NORMAL COLLEGE

Buell, Bertha G.
D'Ooge, B. L.
Everett, J. P.
Harvey, N. A.
Lyman, E. A.
Pearce, W. H.
Peet, B. W.
Phelps, Jessie
Strong, E. A.

Wilber, H. Z.
OAK PARK, ILL.

Lee, L. B. OWOSSO

Longman, M. W. PLYMOUTH

Isbell, W. N.
PONTIAC

Dudley, S. M.
Jenner, G. L.
McCarroll, Sarah

Travis, Ora
PORT HURON

Chapin, Allie B.
Crane, Mrs. S. A.
Davis, H. A.
Easton, A. J.

Lewis, W. F. SAGINAW

Warner, W. W.

Warriner, E. C. ST. CHARLES

Frostic, F. W. ST. JOHNS

Daboll, Winifred C. SWARTHMORE, PA.

Dennison, Walter TOLEDO, OHIO

Kimball, Edith M. TRAVERSE CITY

Tyler, L. L.
UNIVERSITY

Angell, J. B.
Beman, W. W.
Bigelow, S. L.
Bonner, Campbell
Bradshaw, J. W.
Canfield, A. G.
Crittenden, A. R.
Cross, A. L.
Denison, C. S.
Diekhoff, Tobias
Dow, E. W.
Finney, B. A.
Glover, J. W.
Hall, A. G.
Hauhart, W. F.
Hildner, J. A. C.
Kelsey, F. W.
Lichty, D. M.
Lorch, Emil
Love, C. E.
Markley. J. L.
Meader, C. L.
Nelson, J. R.
Newcombe, F. C.
Running, T. R.
Scott, F. N.
Scott, I. D.
Tilley, M. P.
Van Tyne, C. H.
Williams, N. H.
Winkler, Max

Ziwet, Alexander WESTERN NORMAL

Burnham, Ernest
Harvey, L. H.
Hickey, T. P.
Waldo, D. B.
YPSILANTI

Arbaugh, W. B.
Hardy, Carrie A.
Jones, L. H.
Ross, DeForest

Members for Three or More Consecutive Years

ADRIAN

Curtis, A. E.
Gallup, E. E.
Gallup, Mrs. E. E.
Irland, Helen
Priddy, Bessie L.

Schaible, Ida M.
ALBION

McDiarmid, L. A.
ALBION COLLEGE

Barr, C. E.
Demorest, F. C.
Fall, Delos

Greene, C. W.
ALMA COLLEGE

Ewing, J. T. ANN ARBOR

Adams, O. V.
Aiken, W. M.
Bennett, Ella M.
Breed, Gertrude
Brightman, Hazel
Brown, Jessie
Chute, H. N.
Essery, E. E.
Goodell, F. Maude
Jocelyn, L. P.
Lusby, Viola V.
McCain, A. B.
Magdalene, Sister M.
O'Brien, Sarah
Porter, Alice
Purtell, Catherine
Ray, Anna M.
Shaw, Edith W.
Slauson, H. M.
Springer, D. W.
Sturgis, Martha
Ulrich, Mary
West, Jeannette S.
Wines, L. D.
BATTLE CREEK

Coburn, W. G.
Krell, Carrie

Martin, Helen M.
BAY CITY

Gates, Mrs. E. L.
Hunker, Emma G.
Hunter, I. B.
Kern, Kate
Liskow, Julia
Merrill, Frances H.
Schroeder, Matiida
Sharpe, E. M.
Sloan, N. B.
Taylor, Harriet L.

BENTON HARBOR

Wright, W. R. BERRIEN SPRINGS

Abell, E. L. BIG RAPIDS

Whitney, Edward BOYNE CITY

Butler, L. A. CENTRAL NORMAL

Larzelere, C. S. CHARLOTTE

Howard, Lillian E. CHELSEA

Hendry, Frank CHICAGO, ILL.

Boyer, C. J.

Brooker, A. G. CLEARY'S BUS. COL.

Cleary, P. R.
DETROIT

Arbury, Fred W.
Beverley, Clara
Frederick. 0. G.
Guysi, Alice V.
Hull, L. C.
Margah, Mrs. K. C.
Morse, J. A.
Shaw, E. R.

Spain, C. L. DETROIT CASS TEC.

Allen, E. G.
Comfort, B. F.
Cooke, C. S.
Cooper, L. G.
Flintermann, Emilie A.
Glass, W. N.
Kepler, F. R.
Phelps, Nancy S.
Skeels, A. D.
DETROIT CENTRAL

Adams, C. F.
Ashleman, Lorley A.
Bartlett, A. E.
Bates, F. O.
Bechtel, G. G.
Bishop, Mrs. H. A.
Bishop, Helen L.
Bromley, Lillian M.
Burgess, L. G.
Collins, J. A.
Conover, Kate B.
Conover, L. Lenore
Copeland, Cornelia A.
Darnell, Albertus
Fishbaine, S. S.
ee, E. F.

Goldman, Miriam D.
Haberstiche, Frances
Hawley, Elizabeth W.
Hine, Katherine G.
Hull, Isabella H.
Irwin, F. C.
Lowry, Florella R.
Mackenzie, David
Malcomson, Rachel
Millard, Grace G.
Miller, E. L.
Plee, Nellie O.
Rivett, B. J.
Roby, Anne M.
Sargeant, Charlotte H.
Stocking, W. R., Jr.
Tatlock, O.
Thompson, E. C.
Thompson, Margaret E.
Wattles, Helen

Wentworth, W. H.
DETROIT EASTERN

Bishop, J. R.
Klein, Adele
McMillan, D. W.
McSweeney, Amelia
Miner, Mary L.
Pettee, Edith E..
Strubel, R. H.

Wood, Mabel L.
DETROIT HIGGINS

Lightbody, Wm.

Roper, Gertrude
DETROIT HOME &

DAY SCHOOL
Courtis, S. A.

Liggett, Miss J. M.
DET. MCMILLAN

Chase, Ethel B.
Cody, Frank

Wagner, T. E.
DETROIT WESTERN

Alley, Sadie M.
Bancroft, Nellie E.
Barney, Bertha C
Barney, Blanch K.
Bates, Angie
Corns, J. H.
Coughlan, Nina
Elliott, Lucy
Farnsworth, Mary F.
Frutig, Marie L.
Hempsted, Johanna K.
Holmes, F. H.
Kerns, Martha
ud! C. W.

Smith, R. C.

Wagner, Martha
MUSKEGON

Craig, J. A.
Frost, J. M.
Kurtzworth, H. M.
Woodworth,Florence J.
NILES

Allen, Hilah L.
Heald, Marie

Travis, M. B.
NORMAL COLLEGE

Barbour, F. A.
Buell, Bertha G.
Burton, Mrs. Fannie C.
Clark, Genevieve
Clark, Lida
D'Ooge, B. L.
Elliott, C. M.
Erickson, A. G.
Everett, J. P.
Ford, R. C.
Gardner, Emilyn E.
Goddard, Mary A.
Gorton, F. R.
Harvey, N. A.
Laird, S. B.
Lathers, J. S.
Lott, H. C.
Lyman, E. A.
Muir, Helen B.
Norris, O. 0.
Pearce, W. H.
Peet, B. W.
Phelps, Jessie
Strong, E. A.

Wilber, H. Z.
NORTHERN NORM’L

Parker, E. M.

Spooner, C. C.
NORTHVILLE

Bullis, Helen
Johnson, Anna G.
Pierce, Grace

Wheaton, F. W.
OAK PARK, ILL.

Lee, L. B.
Sabin, Frances

Weckel, Ada
OLIVET

Baker, F. R. OWOSSO

Jones, M. G.

Longman, M. W. OXFORD, OHIO

Bishop, Elizabeth L. PLYMOUTH

Isbell, W. N. PONTIAC

Alphonsine, Sister M.

Avery, Blanche
Dudley, S. M.
Jenner, G. L.
McCarroll, Sarah

Travis, O.
PORT HURON

Anderson, Theo.
Austin, Sister M.
Brown, Frances
Chapin, Allie B.
Crane, Mrs. S. A.
Davis, H. A.
Easton, A. J.
Fyan, Lila É.
Lewis, W. F.

Staley, Ethel
RIVER ROUGE
Grant, Lee
Gregg, Nellie
Hall, C. F.
Jones, Winnie M.
McDonald, A.
Outwater, Olive

Stark, Helen
ROMEO

Muma, J. A. ROSE CITY

Gould, Wm. E. ROYAL OAK

Franck, Augusta L.
SAGINAW

Granville, Robt.
King, Helen B.
Tanis, J. E.
Warner, W. W.

Warriner, E. C.
SAULT STE MARIE

Browne, E. Mae SCHOOLCRAFT

Preble, E. F. ST. CHARLES

Frostic, F. W. ST. CLAIR

Crittenden, Janet

Keen, P. M.
ST. JOHNS

Ammerman, Laura B.
Buck, F. P.
Daboll, Winifred C.
McVittie, Alex.

Ney, Marion V.
ST. JOSEPH

Hull, Isabella M. SOUTH BEND, IND.

Campbell, Katherine
SOUTH HAVEN

Altenburg, G. I.
Doud, W. H.
Frey, C. N.
Prentice, A. D.

SWARTHMORE, PA.

Dennison, Walter TECUMSEH

Harris, Jane

Mulvany, Minnie TOLEDO, OHIO

Kimball, Edith M. TRAVERSE CITY

Tyler, L. L.
UNIVERSITY

Angell, J. B.
Beman, W. W.
Berry, C. S.
Bigelow, S. L.
Bonner, Campbell
Bradshaw, J. W.
Breed, F. S.
Butler, Miss O. F.
Canfield, A. G.
Crittenden, A. R.
Cross, A. L.
Denison, C. S.
Diekhoff, Tobias
Dow, E. W.
Effinger, J. R.
Field, Peter
Finney, B. A.
Florer, W. W.
Frayer, W. A.
Glover, J. W.
Guthe, K. E.
Hall, A. G.
Hauhart, W. F.
Henderson, W. D.
Hildner, J. A. C.
Hurlburt, A. F.
Hutchins, H. B.
Karpinski, L. C.
Kelsey, F. W.
Kraus, E. H.
Leverett, Frank
Levi, M.
Lichty, D. M.
Lorch, Emil
Love, C. E.
McLaughlin, W. A.
Markley, J. L.
Meader, C. L.
Nelson, J. R.
Newcombe, F. C.
Okkelberg, P. O.
Pollock, J. B.
Reighard, J. E.
Rich, D. L.
Robbins, F. E.
Running, T. R.
Scott, F. N.
Scott, I. D.
Sleator, W. W.
Talamon, R.

Scott, F. N. Scott, I. D. Talamon, Rene Thieme, H. P. Tilley, M. P. Trueblood, T. C. Van Tyne, C. H. Wagner, C. P.

Williams, N. H.
Winkler, Max

Ziwet, Alexander
VICKSBURG

Smith, P. H. WESTERN NORMAL

Burnham, Ernest
Harvey, L. H.

Hickey, T. P.
Parsons, Maude

Waldo, D. B.
YPSILANTI

Arbaugh, W. B.
Hardy, Carrie A.
Jones, L. H.
Ross, De Forest

List of Members for 1913

ADRIAN

Blanchard, C. W.
Curtis, A. E.
Fox, Frances
Gallup, E. E.
Gallup, Mrs. E. E.
Irish, Ella P.
Irland, Helen
Priddy, Bessie M.

Schaible, Ida M.
ALBION

Carey, Eleanor J.
Langworthy, F. M.

McDiarmid, L. A.
ALBION COLLEGE

Barr, C. E. Demorest, F. C. Fall, Delos Goodrich, F. S. Greene, C. W. ALLEGAN

Scalf, Fred
ALMA COLLEGE

Cook, A. P.
Ewing, J. T.
Haefliger, Marie

West, Francis E.
ALPENA

Morell L. G.
ANN ARBOR

Adams, O. V.
Aiken, W. M.
Bennett, Ella M.
Breed, Gertrude
Brightman, Hazel
Brown, Jessie
Chute, H. N.
Conklin, Hope
Essery, E. E.
Freeman, O. W.
Goodell, F. Maude
Howard, Bertha
Jocelyn, L. P.
Lusby, Lulu V.
McAllister, H. A.
MoCain, A. B.
Magdalene, Sister M.
O'Brien, Sarah
Porter, Alice

Purtell, Catherine
Ray, Anna M.
Russell, H. R.
Shaw, Edith W.
Slauson, H. M.
Springer, D. W.
Steere, Edith
Sturgis, Martha
Sudworth, Gertrude
Ulrich, Mary
Walsh, May
West, Jeannette S.

Wines, L. D.
ATHENS

Teninga, Gertrude
BATTLE CREEK

Benson, Walfred
Coburn, W. G.
Krell, Carrie
Mann, Jessie
Martin, Helen M.
Oxby, Hilda

Schroeder, Meta
BAY CITY

Basler, C. D.
Beese, Julia H.
Bothe, Eva
Eckert, A. C.
Gates, Mrs. E. L.
Gauthier, R. H.
German, W. L.
Grinnell, E. M.
Hassett, E. A.
Hunker, Emma G.
Hunter, I. B.
Keating, Florence A.
Kern, Kate
Liskow, Julia
Lowrie, Lovina C.
MacGregor, Helen
MacGregor, Mary
McGinnis, E. K.
McKinney, Mary
McLaughlin, James
Merrill, Frances H.
Olson, Florence
Paxton, R. D.
Rich, L. H.
Robinson, Florence B.

Schroeder, Matilda
Sharpe, E. M.
Skinner, G. H.
Sloan, N. B.
Taylor, Harriet L.
Ten Eyck, H. E.

Wells, Berta A.
BENTON HARBOR

Wright, W. R.
BERRIEN SPRINGS

Abell, E. L.
BIG RAPIDS
Head, R. S.

Whitney, Edward
BOYNE CITY

Butler, L. A.
BROWN CITY

Combs, Geo.
CENTRAL NORMAL

Barnard, Edith
Grawn, C. T.
Larzelere, C. S.

Nelson, Leila S.
CHARLOTTE

Carrick, C. H.

Howard, Lillian E.
CHELSEA

Hendry, Frank
CHESANING

Adams, E. H.
CHICAGO, ILL.

Boyer, C. J.
Brooker, A. G.
Brown, D. C.
James A. P.
Johnson, H. M.
Lobaugh, E. D.
Sanderson, J. C.
Taber, C. W.

Woodhams, J. W.
CLEARY'S BUS. COL.

Cleary, P. R.
COLDWATER

Bechtel, G. A.
Stinebower, F. A.

Stone, C. A. R.
CONSTANTINE

Stauch, Lillian

CORUNNA

Walsworth, A. M. DETROIT

Andre, Ruba
Arbury, F. W.
Beverley, Ada
Beverley, Clara
Chadsey, C. E.
Conover, Grace
Desotell, Eleanor S.
Downey, Laura M.
Eagleson, Stuart
Fleming, Jennie M.
Frederick, O. G.
Generosa, Sister M.
Guysi, Alice V.
Guysi, Jeannette
Hamilton, G. T.
Hull, L. C.
Immaculata, Sister M.
Lantz, Elizabeth K.
McBee, A. L.
McGregory, Lotta V.
Mandeville, J. M.
Margah, Mrs. K. C.
Miller, J. R.
Morse, J. A.
Prakken, Wm.
Shaw, E. R.
Spain, C. L.
Trybon, J. H.
Wolverton, Annie W.
DETROIT CASS TEC.

Allen, E. G.
Comfort, B. F.
Cooke, C. S.
Cooper, L. G.
Flintermann, Emilie A.
Glass, W. N.
Hazen, L. M.
Holtsclaw, J. L.
Keal, H. M.
Kepler, F. R.
Lake, J. G.
Maxwell, G. W.
Phelps, Nancy S.

Skeels, A. D. DETROIT CENTRAL

Adams, C. F.
Andre, Elonia
Ashleman, Lorley A.
Bartlett, A. E.
Bates, F. O.
Bechtel, G. G.
Bishop, Mrs. H. A.
Bishop. Helen L.
Bromley, Lillian M.
Burgess, L. G.
Camp, Mary F.
Campbell, Caroline E.
Chapman, H. H.

Coats, Alice M.
Collins, J. A.
Conover, Kate B.
Conover, L. Lenore
Copeland, Cornelia A.
Darnell, Albertus
Dillon, Florence G.
Fell, D. J.
Fishbaine, S. S.
Gee, E. F.
Gerls, Marian S.
Goldman, Miriam D.
Graham, A. A.
Haberstiche, Frances
Haug, Bernice L.
Hawley, Elizabeth W.
Hine, Katherine G.
Hull, Isabella H.
Irwin, F. C.
Jones, Mrs. Grace E.
Krause, A. W.
Lang, Henrietta D.
Levine, S. M.
Lewerenz, Carol M.
Lowry, Florella R.
Mackenzie, David
Malcomson, Rachel
Mann, L. B.
Millard, Grace G.
Miller, E. L.
Murbach, Lewis
Mutschel, Matilda
Parker, Caroline
Plee, Nellie O.
Power, Mary F.
Richardson, Ruby
Roby, Anne M.
Rivett, B. J.
Sargeant, Charlotte H.
Sickley, C. E.
Smith, Elizabeth
Stocking, W. R., Jr.
Tatlock, O.
Thompson, E. C.
Thompson, Margaret

E.
Watt. Isabella R.
Wattles, Helen
Wentworth, W. H.
Wicks, Louise

Wilson, J. A.
DETROIT EASTERN

Bishop, J. R.
Coyle, Harriette
Dietz, Ada K.
Harvey, Caroline C.
Klein, Adele
Kremer, Anna M.
McAdam, Grace P.
McMillan, D. W.
McSweeney, Amelia

Merriam A. R.
Miner, Mary L.
Pettee, Edith E.
Strubel, R. H.
Sutherland, Olive M.
Wood, Mabel L.
DETROIT HIGGINS

Lightbody, Wm.
Roper, Gertrude

Todt, Edna.
DETROIT HOME &

DAY SCHOOL
Courtis, S. A.

Liggett, Miss J. M.
DET. MCMILLAN

Chase, Ethel B.
Cody, Frank
Hudson, Maua E.

Wagner, T. E. DETROIT WESTERN

Alley, Sadie M.
Bancroft, Nellie E.
Barney, Bertha C.
Barney, Blanche K.
Bates, Angie
Bates, Wilhelmina
Brown, Margaret C.
Chapman, I. E.
Corns, J. H.
Coughlan, Nina
Elliott, Lucy
Farnsworth, Mary F.
Frutig, Marie L.
Hempsted, Johanna K.
Hendershott, Pearl
Hickok, D. W.
Holmes, E. L.
Holmes, F. H.
Kerns, Martha
Ludke, C. W.
Marquardt, Helena
Matthews, J. W.
Meiser, Augusta B.
Merrill, J. W.
Morse, W. A.
Pitts, Dora
Smalley, Harriet M.
Smith, Grace
Sundstrom, Elizabeth
Thomas, G. C.
Towar, Ethel L.
Waples, Marcia
Weir, W. W.
Wilkinson, A. O.
Willoughby, Ruth A.

Wiltsie, Katherine D. EAST TAWAS

Mitchell. S. C.
EATON RAPIDS

Savage, S. P.
FAU CLAIRE

Rutherford, Ezra

« PreviousContinue »