Page images
PDF
EPUB

OKLAHOMA-Criminal Court of Appeals.

HENRY M. FURMAN, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES. THOMAS H. DOYLE.

JAS. R. ARMSTRONG.

OREGON-Supreme Court.

ROBERT EAKIN, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. THOMAS A. MCBRIDE.

HENRY J. BEAN. FRANK A. MOORE.

GEORGE H. BURNETT.

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. RICHARD H. SCOTT.

CHARLES N. POTTER.

? Commencing January Term, 1912.

COPYRIGHT, 1912

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(120 Pac.)

JUDGES

OF THE

COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

ARIZONA-Supreme Court.

EDWARD KENT, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
FLETCHER M. DOAN.

ERNEST W. LEWIS.
JOHN H. CAMPBELL.

EDWARD M. DOE.

CALIFORNIA-Supreme Court.

WILLIAM H. BEATTY, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
F. W. HENSHAW.

W. G. LORIGAN.
F. M. ANGELLOTTI.

M. C. SLOSS.
LUCIEN SHAW.

HENRY A. MELVIN.

District Courts of Appeal.

First District.
THOS. J. LENNON, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
S. P. HALL.

F. H. KERRIGAN.

Second District.

M. T. ALLEN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
VICTOR E. SHAW.

W. P. JAMES.

Third District.
N. P. CHIPMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
D. C. HART.

A. G. BURNETT.

COLORADO—Supreme Court.
JOHN CAMPBELL, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
GEORGE W. MUSSER.

WILLIAM A. HILL.
WILLIAM H. GABBERT.

JAMES E. GARRIGUES.
S. HARRISON WHITE.

MORTON S. BAILEY.

Court of Appeals.
TULLY SCOTT, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
ALFRED R. KING.

EDWIN W. IIURLBUT.
LOUIS W. CUNNINGHAM.

STUART D. WALLING.

(v)

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. WM. L. HOLLOWAY.

HENRY C. SIITII.

[blocks in formation]

NEW MEXICO—Territorial Supreme Court.
WILLIAM H. POPE, CHIEF JUSTICE. (5th Dist.)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JOHN R. McFIE. (1st Dist.) CLARENCE J. ROBERTS. (4th Dist.)
IRA A. ABBOTT. (2d Dist.) EDWARD R. WRIGHT. (6th Dist.)
FRANK W. PARKER. (3d Dist.) MERRITT C. MECHEM. (7th Dist.)

State Supreme Court.
CLARENCE J. ROBERTS, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. RICIIARD H. HANNA.

FRANK W. PARKER.

OKLAHOMA-Supreme Court.

JOHN B. TURNER, CHIEF JUSTICE.
SAMUEL W. HAYES, VICE CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. SAMUEL W. HAYES

MATTHEW J. KAND. R. L. WILLIAMS.

JESSE J. DUNN.

SUPREME COURT COMMISSIONERS. 1

HAS. B. AMES.

Division No. 1.

J. B. A. ROBERTSON.
J. F. SHARP.

M. E. ROSSER.

Division No. 2.

PHIL. D. BREWER.
JNO, B. HARRISON.

1 Appointed September 1, 1911, by the Supreme Court, for a term of two years.

OKLAHOMA-Criminal Court of Appeals.

HENRY M. FURMAN, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES. THOMAS H. DOYLE.

JAS. R. ARMSTRONG.

OREGON-Supreme Court.

ROBERT EAKIN, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. THOMAS A. MCBRIDE.

HENRY J. BEAN. FRANK A. MOORE.

GEORGE H. BURNETT.

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. RICHARD H. SCOTT.

CHARLES N. POTTER.

Commencing January Term, 1912.

« PreviousContinue »